Meet the staff at Whitehall Primary

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Tom Burton
Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Karen Kooyman
Deputy Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Cat Filmer-Bennett
Assistant Head, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Designated Teacher
 

NON-CLASS BASED STAFF

 

Patricia Thomas
SENDCO

 Hannah Hedge
Assistant SENDCO

James Pearce

Learning Mentor

Emma Cutmore 

Reading Recovery Teacher

Charli Locket
MeLSA

Mandy Thorpe
ELSA

Deb Crofts

Art Specialist

 

 

EARLY YEARS TEAM

 

Lesley Broom
Class Teacher, EYFS Lead

Michelle Edwards
Class Teacher, EYFS & KS1 Maths Lead

Lynsey McKean
Class Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead

Eran Denton
Teaching Assistant

Camilla Quarrell
Teaching Assistant

Sophina Mahmood
Teaching Assistant

Cheralyn Morgan
Teaching Assistant

Desiree Valeiron
Teaching Assistant

Gwyneth Fawcett

Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 1 TEAM

 

Amy Layton
Class Teacher

Sarah Van Niekirk
Class Teacher, Phonics Lead, ECT Mentor

Mahdia Abdi
Class Teacher

Ellen Fletcher
PPA Cover & Teaching Assistant

Katie Thomas
Class Teacher,  Healthy Schools Lead

 
Nadia Habka
Teaching Assistant

Faye Jones
Teaching Assistant

Amanda Lopes
Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 2 TEAM

 

Chloe Lewis
Class Teacher, School Mental Health Lead

Ali Tucker
Class Teacher, Oracy Lead, ECT Mentor

Dan Brown
Class Teacher, RE Lead

 

Hinna Yousuf
Class Teacher, Equalities and PSHE Lead

 

Nisha Roudh
Teaching Assistant

Lucy Dunleavy
Teaching Assistant

Erika Ayton
Teaching Assistant

Indigo Burt
Teaching Assistant 

 

 
 

YEAR 3 TEAM

 

Stan Lee
Class Teacher, Computing Lead
Beth Kerridge
Class Teacher
Lauren Tovey
Class Teacher, Geography Lead
Assia Medjedoub
SEND Teaching Assistant
Leonie Waltho
Teaching Assistant
Sophina Mahmood
Teaching Assistant
 

YEAR 4 TEAM

 

Luke Arnold
Class Teacher, D&T Lead
Holly Hilner
Class Teacher, Healthy Schools Lead
Esme Burrows
Class Teacher, Science co-Lead
  Liv Noack
Class Teacher, Art and MFL Lead
 
Anne Elliot
Teaching Assistant
Caitlin Phetnoi
Teaching Assistant
Asma Yasmeem
SEND Teaching Assistant
 

YEAR 5 TEAM

 

Fahima Ahmed
Class Teacher
Liam Owen
Class Teacher, Science co-lead
Billy Heaton
Class Teacher, Music Lead
  Bea Howells
Class Teacher, History Lead
 
Sita Roudh
Teaching Assistant
Hannah Foster
Teaching Assistant
 
 

YEAR 6 TEAM

 

Jordan Sullivan
Class Teacher
Katie Smith
Class Teacher, KS2 Maths Lead

Donna Excell
Class Teacher

 

Emma Collver

Class Teacher, KS2 English Lead

 
Victoria Pichler
Teaching Assistant
Jarell Watkins
Teaching Assistant
Sofia Csolleiova
SEND Teaching Assistant
Anne Smith 
Teaching Assistant
   
 

DAFFODIL CLASS TEAM

 

 Hannah Hedge

Teacher

Mylene Houssin
SEND Teaching Assistant

Holly Sloan
SEND Teaching Assistant